Race Results

 

2014 Race Results

A-Line Night at the Races

We have listed the top 5 finishes from each race class here. Please visit the A-Line event page on MYLAPS.COM for full field results.

A-Line Super Street Stocks

1 Kenny Hurley #40

2 Clint LaFont #80

3 Hunter Montgomery #15

4 Brandon Spreen # 88

5 Paul Reyes #24

Legacy

1 Allen Sampson #01

2 Cole Runco #19

3 James Huff #32

4 Gabriel Fogg #10

5 Matt Yevcak #48

Bandoleros

1 Jon Fernandez #24

2 Vinnie Armendia #79

3 Gabbie Debeau #48

4 JD Legg #14

5 Dalton Arnold #1

Dwarfs

1 Todd McLemore #54

2 Ryan Stoy #20

3 Kevin Hubbard #3

4 Butch Havelka #27

5 Arden Vikre #72

Fox’s Pizza Den Grand Stocks

1 Clay Kennedy #21

2 Mark Chrudimsky #30

3 Jamie Garner #50

4 Marcia Moore #88

5 Jesse Sandoval #7

Preferred Industrial Contractors Pro Modifieds

1 Joe Armendia #79

2 B. Moczygemba #50

3 Matt Merrel #30

4 Todd McLemore #54

5 Dillon Spreen #81

Naskarts

1 Doug Garner #12

2 Reagan Garner #10

3 Cory O’Donell #23

4 David Bonner #49

5 Delbert May #48

First Choice House Leveling Pro Late Models

1 Bayley Currey #05

2 Austin Wayne Self #22

3 Derek Scott Jr. #01

4 George Hagy #47G

5 Cory Lovell #61

Sport Compacts

1 Kelly Reininger #12

2 Michelle Reininger #14

3 Eric Wilson #76

4 Alexis Leone #23

5 Sterling Beck #28

Trucks

1 Adam Haugh #12

2 Shawn Paul Lehman #28

3 Rick Pollaro #96

4 Jim Albert #183

5 Jesse Salazar #18

TALMS

1 Joe Aramendia #14D

2 Billy Becka #29

3 Tanner Whitmire #101

4 Joey Heinamann #441

5 Lawrence Mikulencak

For full field results please visit the A-Line  event page.

Affordable 250

We have listed the top 5 finishes from each race class here. Please visit the Affordable 250 event page on MYLAPS.COM for full field results.

A-Line Super Street Stocks

1 Clint LaFont #80

2 Kenny Hurley #40

3 Levi Krauss #32

4 Brandon Spreen # 88

5 Brent Reeves #19

Legacy

1 Allen Sampson #01

2 Cole Runco #19

3 James Huff #32

4 Gabriel Fogg #10

5 Dakota Hurley #24

Bandoleros

1 Jon Fernandez #24

2 Vinnie Armendia #79

3 Memphis Villarreal #97

Dwarfs

1 Todd McLemore #54

2 JC Umsheid #44

3 Ryan Stoy #20

4 Butch Havelka #27

5 Dwain Groff #14

Fox’s Pizza Den Grand Stocks

1 Marcia Moore #88

2 Scott Nester #71

3 Jesse Sandoval #7

4 Jamie Garner #50

5 Ivan Winningham #46

Walker Sport Fishing/BMF Shocks & Chassis Pro Modifieds

1 Joe Armendia #79

2 B. Moczygemba #50

3 Todd McLemore #54

4 Jason Marshall #97

5 Dillon Spreen #81

Naskarts

1 Doug Garner #12

2 Cory O’Donell #23

3 David Bonner #49

4 Mike Steinman #16

First Choice House Leveling Pro Late Models

1 Bayley Currey #05

2 George Hagy #47G

3 Derek Scott Jr. #01

4 Bobby Teer Jr. #2

5 Tommy Grimmes #22

Sport Compacts

1 Brandon Gaither #5

2 Michelle Reininger #14

3 Richard Fitch #07

4 Kelly Reininger #12

5 Chris Wetz #71

Trucks

1 Adam Haugh #12

2 Jesse Salazar #18

3 Rick Pollaro #96

4 Jason Marshall #42

5 Jim Albert #183

For full field results please visit the Affordable 250  event page.

 

KVET Country 250

We have listed the top 5 finishes from each race class here. Please visit the KVET Country 250 event page on mylaps.com for full field results.

A-Line Super Street Stocks

1 Brandon Spreen #88

2 Kenny Hurley #40

3 Matt Hodge #58

4 Clint LaFont #80

5 Mike Pollaro #69

Legacy

1 Allen Sampson #01

2 Cole Runco #19

3 James Huff #32

4 Gabriel Fogg #10

5 Dakota Hurley #24

Bandoleros

1 Dalton Arnold

2 Jon Fernandez #24

3 Vinnie Armendia #79

4 Gabbie Debeau #48

5 JD Legg #14

Dwarfs

1 Todd McLemore #54

2 Ray Story #20

3 Dwain Goff

4 Billy Groff #30

5 Butch Havelka #27

Fox’s Pizza Den Grand Stocks

1 Clay Kennedy #21

2 Scott Nester #71

3 Marcia Moore #88

4 Joshua McCain #82

5 Jamie Garner #50

Walker Sport Fishing/BMF Shocks & Chassis Pro Modifieds

1 Joe Armendia #79

2 B. Moczygemba #50

3 Logan Bearden #66

4 Austin Wayne Self #96

5 Todd McLemore #54

Naskarts

1 Reagan Garner #10

2 Cory O’Donell #23

3 Doug Garner #12

4 Megan Smith #07

5 Gerardo Chapa #50

First Choice House Leveling Pro Late Models

1 Jake Kruger #14

2 George Hagy #47G

3 Tommy Grimes #22

4 Cory Lovell #61

5 Bobby Teer Jr. #2

Sport Compacts

1  Richard Fitch #07

2 Brandon Gaither #5

3 Angel Chancellor #00

4 Kelly Reininger #12

5 Michelle Reininger #14

Trucks

1 Colt James #15

2 Cary Stapp #99

3 Rick Pollaro #96

4 Jason Marshall #42

5 John Heil #9

Texas Pro Sedans

1 Sergio Hexsel #70

2 Bob Sherland #3

3 James Hogan #1

4 Cole Larson #80

5 Johnny Guerra #29

TALMS

1 Tanner Whitmire #101

2 Cody Beddo #79

3 Joey Heinamann #441

4 Tyler Box #25

5 Gary Box #11

Legends

1 Michael Dabney Jr. #50

2 Josh Gilbert #12

3 Sean Glennon #08

4 Christopher Hogan #81

5 Nathan Wilson #16

For full field results please visit the KVET Country 250  event page.

 

C3 Landscapes Summer Shootout

We have listed the top 5 finishes from each race class here. Please visit the Summer Shootout event page on mylaps.com for full field results.

A-Line Super Street Stocks

1 Mike Pollaro #69

2 Robert Barker #17

3 Levi Krauss #32

4 Kenny Hurley #40

5 Matt Kiminski #7

Legacy

1 Cole Runco #19

2 James Huff #32

3 Dillon Sampson #04

4 Gabriel Fogg #10

5 Del Harris #1

Bandoleros

1 Vinnie Armendia #79

2 Gabbie Debeau #48

3 Jon Fernandez #24

4 Kaden Honeycutt #10

5 Levi Dubeau #84

Dwarfs

1 Todd McLemore #54

2 Billy Groff #30

3 Arden Vikre #72

4 Butch Havelka #27

5 Chris Silvas Jr. #86

Fox’s Pizza Den Grand Stocks

1 Mark Chrudimsky #30

2 Marcia Moore #88

3 Joshua McCain #82

4 Jesse Sandoval #7

5 Clay Kennedy #21

Walker Sport Fishing/BMF Shocks & Chassis Pro Modifieds

1 Joe Armendia #79

2 Austin Wayne Self #96

3 Cory Roper #04

4 Todd McLemore #54

5 Dillon Spreen #81

Naskarts

1 Chris Baker #16

2 Reagan Garner #10

3 Cory O’Donell #23

4 Doug Garner #12

5

First Choice House Leveling Pro Late Models

1 Matt Merrel #14

2 Tommy Grimes #22

3 Derek Scott Jr. #01

4 Bobby Teer Jr. #2

5 Rusty Chambers #5

Sport Compacts

1 Brandon Gaither #5

2 Richard Fitch #07

3 Angel Chancellor #00

4 Calvin Fitch #007

5 Chris Wetz #71

Trucks

1 Shawn Paul Lehman # 28

2 Rick Pollaro #96

3 Jason Marshall #42

4 Jim Albert #183

5 Adam Haugh #12

Texas Pro Sedans

1 Sergio Hexsel #70

2 Bob Sherland #3

3 Lalo Leal #26

4 Jeff Meeks #5

5 James Hogan #1

For Full Field Results please visit the Summer Shootout Event page for full field results.

 

 

Budweiser 250

We have listed the top 5 finishes from each race class here. Please visit the Budweiser 250 event page on mylaps.com for full field results.

A-Line Super Street Stocks

1 Clint LaFont #80

2 Brandon Spreen #88

3 Kenny Hurley #40

4 Matt Hodge #58

5 Mike Pollaro #69

Legends

1 Josh Gilbert #12

2 Sean Glennon #08

3 Nathan Wilson #16

4 Collin Lynch #27

5 Blake Mixon #55

Bandoleros

1 Jon Fernandez #24

2 Dalton Arnold #1

3 DJ Legg # 14

4 Brandon Scawthorn #100

5 Vinnie Armendia #79

Dwarfs

1 Matt Goulais #39

2 Todd McLemore #54

3 Russell Rust #31

4 Dwain Groff #14

5 Arden Vikre #72

Fox’s Pizza Den Grand Stocks

1 Scott Nester #71

2 Joshua McCain #8

3 Marcia Moore #91

4 Sean Folsom #3

5 Ivan Winngham #46

Magnum/Wild Child Motorsports Pro Modifieds

1 Logan Bearden #66

2 Dillon Spreen #81

3 Austin Wayne Self #96

4 Anthony Monroe #98

5 Todd McLemore #54

Naskarts

1 Reagan Garner #10

2 Cory O’Donell #23

3 Doug Garner #12

4 Chris Baker #2

5 Mike Steinman # 16

Pro Late Models

1 George Hagy #47G

2 Derek Scott Jr. #01

3 Bayley Currey #05

4 Austin Wayne Self #22

5 Bobby Teer Jr. #2

Sport Compacts

1 Kris Wilson #7

2 Gary Chancellor #00

3 Richard Fitch #07

4 Kelly Reininger #12

5 Michelle Reininger #14

Trucks

1 Rick Pollaro #96

2 Jesse Salazar #18

3 Shawn Paul Lehman # 28

4 Cary Stapp #99

5 DL Wilson #6

For Full Field Results please visit Budweiser 250

Derek Scott Auto Park Night at the Races

We have listed the top 5 finishes from each race class here. Please visit the Derek Scott Auto Park Night at the Races event page on mylaps.com for full field results.

A-Line Super Street Stocks

1 Kenny Hurley #40

2 Clint LaFont #80

3 Matt Hodge #58

4 Brandon Spreen #88

5 Paul Reyes #24

Legacies

1 Allen Sampson #01

2 Cole Runco #19

3 James Huff #32

4 Gabriel Fogg #10

5 Dillon Sampson #04

Bandoleros

1 Jon Fernandez #24

2 Dalton Arnold #1

3 Gabbie Debeau #48

4 JD Legg #14

5 Levi Dubeau #84

Dwarfs

1 Jerry Young #18

2 Hayden Becker # 17

3 Billy Groff #30

4 Todd McLemore #54

5 Rusty Young #88

Fox’s Pizza Den Grand Stocks

1 Joshua McCain #8

2 Marcia Moore #91

3 Jesse Sandoval #7

4 Michael Weaver #81

5 Jamie Garner # 79

Magnum/Wild Child Motorsports Pro Modifieds

1 Joe Aramendia #35

2 Austin Wayne Self # 96

3 Dillon Spreen # 81

4 Logan Bearden #66

5 Jason Marshall #97

Naskarts

1 Cory O’Donell #23

2 Reagan Garner #10

3 #12

4 Mike Steinman #16

5 #14

Pro Late Models

1 George Hagy #47G

2 Mike Reininger # 12

3 Derek Scott Jr. #01

4 Tommy Grimes #22T

5 Bobby Teer Jr. #81

Sport Compacts

1 Richard Fitch #07

2 Kelly Reininger #12

3 Angel Chancellor #00

4 Calvin Fitch #007

5 Chris Wetz #71

TALMS

1 Cody Beddoe #79

2 Derek Legg #14D

3 Joey Heinamann #441

4 Larry Smith #5s

5 Cary Stapp #99

Texas Pro Sedans

1 Sergio Hexsel #70

2 Jeff Meeks #5

3 Bob Sherland #3

4 Kevin Hallman #97

5 James Hogan #1J

Trucks

1 Colt James #15

2 Jesse Salazar #18

3 JC Umscheid #9

4 Adam Haugh #12

5 Shawn Paul Lehman #28

For Full Field Results please visit Derek Scott Auto Park Night at the Races